Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
elevateMLS / Listed By: Allyson Cantrell, Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty - Contact: 719-433-8298
elevateMLS / Listed By: Allyson Cantrell, Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty - Contact: 719-433-8298 443 S First Street 24 Cripple Creek, CO 80813
Sold on 12/16/2025
$152,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/16/2025
12/16/2025
Taxes
$285(2024)
$285(2024)
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1996
1996
Views
City View
City View
School District
Cripple Crk/Victor-Re1
Cripple Crk/Victor-Re1
County
Teller County
Teller County
Listed By
Allyson Cantrell, Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty, Contact: 719-433-8298
Bought with
Bonnie Grant, Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty
Bonnie Grant, Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty
Source
elevateMLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 7:54 PM GMT+0000
elevateMLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 7:54 PM GMT+0000
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $252/Monthly
Parking
- 2
Stories
- Ranch
Living Area
- 799 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 27, 2025
Price Changed
$165,000
-10%
-$18,000
Aug 12, 2025
Price Changed
$183,000
-6%
-$12,000
Jul 14, 2025
Price Changed
$195,000
-3%
-$5,000
Jun 09, 2025
Listed
$200,000
-
-
Additional Information: 1st Choice Realty, Inc. | 719-433-8298
Disclaimer: